2024 Program Schedule

*Schedule Subject To Change*

WEDNESDAY, JULY 24

 

 

 

6:00 AM-6:20 AM 

Badge pick- up and load bus

Lobby, Hotel Nikko

6:30AM

Depart Hotel for Road Trip

Hotel Nikko

7:00 AM -8:30 AM

Road Trip Stop #1: SF Flower Market

San Francisco, CA

 

Coffee and Breakfast at SF Flower Market

 

9:30 AM - 10:30 AM

Road Trip Stop #2: Cozzolino Nursery

Half Moon Bay, CA

10:45 AM -12:30 AM

Road Trip Stop #3: Figone Nursey

Half Moon Bay, CA

 

Lunch At Figone Nursery

 

1:30 PM - 3:00 PM 

Road Trip Stop #4: Mt. Eden

San Jose, CA

3:45 PM

Arrive at Reception Venue

Hosted by The Shibata Family, owners of Mt. Eden at their family home

4:45 PM

Entertainment

Sponsored By: Mt. Eden

Hosted by The Shibata Family, Owners of Mt. Eden, at their family home

5:45PM

Reception

Sponsored By: Mt. Eden

Hosted by The Shibata Family, owners of Mt. Eden at their family home

8:30 PM

Depart Reception

Shibata Family Home

9:00 PM

Arrive At Hotel

Hotel Nikko

THURSDAY, JULY 25

8:45 AM - 9:00 AM

Registration Check-In

Golden Gate Foyer

8:00 AM - 9:00 AM

Breakfast

Golden Gate Foyer

9:00 AM – 12:00 PM

Embrace It: Generative AI and Your Future

Sponsored By: Continental Flowers

Golden Gate Room

12:00 PM – 1:00 PM

Lunch and Discussion

Bayview Room

1:00 PM – 4:00 PM

Get the Meeting No One Else Can

Golden Gate Room

4:30 PM - 6:00 PM

Flower Movement Activity

Union Square Plaza

6:00 PM - 7:00PM

Reception

Sponsored By: Syndicate Sales

620 Jones: 620 Jones St. San Francisco

FRIDAY, JULY 26

8:00 AM – 9:00 AM

Networking Breakfast

Golden Gate Foyer

9:00 AM – 12:00 PM

Roundtable Discussions

Golden Gate Room

 

Lunch on your own & Departures